• Sourcing Solutions
  • Services & Membership
  • Help & Community

Quick Details

  • Place of Origin: Taiwan
  • Brand Name: Motech
  • Model Number: IM156B4
  • Material: Polycrystalline Silicon
  • Size: 156x156mm
  • Number of Cells: 1
  • Max. Power: 4.4watt
  • Color: Blue
  • Grade: A grade & B grade
  • Bus bar: 4 bus bar
  • Efficiency: 17.4%--18.6%
  • Warranty: 25 years

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details: 100 pieces in one box, 10 boxes in one carton
Delivery Detail: 1-2 days after received the remittance

156X156mm (6x6 inch) polycrystalline solar cell,4 bus bar,3 bus bar

 

Dimension             156mm x 156mm ± 0.5mm
Thickness(Si)         200μm ± 20μm
Front                      Blue silicon nitride anti-reflection coatings

                               1.1mm silver busbars
Back                       Full-surface aluminum back-surface field
                               2.0mm (silver / aluminum) discontinuous soldering pads

 

Features

 

1.High conversion efficiencies resulting in superior power output performance.

2.Outstanding power output even in low light or high temperature conditions

3.Optimized design for ease of soldering and lamination

4.Long-term stability,reliability and performance 

5.Low breakage rate

6.Color uniformaity 

 

Production and Quality Control

 

1.Precision cell efficiency sorting procedures

2.Stringent criteria for color uniformity and appearance

3.Reverse current and shunt resistance screening

4. ISO9001,ISO14001 and OHSAS 18001 etc. Certificated

 

Electrical Performance

 

Efficiency Code 186185184183182180178
Efficiency  Eff(%)18.618.518.418.318.21817.8
Power Ppm(W)4.534.54.484.454.434.384.33
Max. Power Current Ipm(A)8.358.338.38.278.258.28.16
Short Circuit Current Isc(A)8.838.818.798.778.768.728.69
Max. Power Voltage Vpm(V)0.5420.540.540.5380.5370.5340.531
Open Circuit Voltage Voc(V)0.6390.6380.6370.6360.6350.6330.631

 

 

 

 

 

 

Transaction History of the Supplier

Below is the information about the supplier's transactions conducted via Alibaba.com. If you require further details regarding the transaction data, please contact the supplier directly.

Transaction Overview

Transactions

Transaction Details

This supplier has completedtransactions with buyers from .

Shipping Destination
Transaction Value
Transaction Date
Email to this supplier